?

Log in

 
 
24 December 2016 @ 10:00 pm
Semi-Friends Only  
 

Hello!

This journal is SEMI-LOCKED as there are personal entries which I would prefer to keep it locked due to privacy issues. However, some of my fandom entries are open to the public. Picspams, news-related entries will always be open! (: So if you're coming for the picspams, please don't worry too much, I'll always share them with everyone! (:


My Fandom:
V6; My main fandom will be V6 and other side fandoms like Tokio, Kinki Kids, Arashi (:

My official OTP(s):
Goken (Morita Go & Miyake Ken)  Any kamisen mix, I'm fine with all.

My Ichiban(s):
 Go Morita , Junichi Okada
And Morita is definitely chasing up in terms of ranking. haha!


To slowly end this off; please leave a comment before adding me! I'm not trying to sound stuck-up or anything. I just want an assurance that you're actually interested in my journal which is why you would like to be friends. I don't have any terms and conditions, just to have a great time and let's have better friendships through livejournal.

Therefore, if you do not comment and just add me, I'm sorry that I'll not accept you. I have some experiences where people add me and I don't see them again. This makes me paranoid, so I just hope you'll help me out with this small request of mine. 

Last of all, I'm not scary and I do not bite. So feel free to add me.
Only that I do lots of entries all the time. Which may flood your friends' page.


*For why I love GoKen that much...
If you laugh for the following, lets become friends!

Coming Century Concert - Osaka 2002.10.06
Go: Hey.. Ken, Ken!
Ken: Yes?
Go: Let me look at your butt!
Ken: ..... (silence) Okay~♪
Go: Huh!? (Laughs)
Ken: Anyway I don't get to lose anything. But I don't like to be bitten like Anpan man okay?

Junon (2001, Jan) - 『これがV6流お笑い道だ!』 森田剛×三宅健BACKSTAGE TALK
Ken: Stop it! Don't touch me!
Go: But in reality you love it!
 
 
Current Mood: peacefulpeaceful
 
 
 
mira ♥miraxchan on October 15th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
hie!
mid if i add u as friends?
im a AIBA-LOVER too !!

LOL(:
Rachelrachie241282 on October 15th, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
Hi,

I've added you!
Its a pleasure to meet more friends. ^^
(no subject) - miraxchan on October 16th, 2008 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
queenrocielqueenrociel on November 2nd, 2008 08:44 am (UTC)
Hi there! So you mind if I add you as friend?

I'm a Arashi fangirl in SG too~ =)
Nice to meet you!


Just a side note: I'm new in LJ though, not much posts in my journal. YET
Rachelrachie241282 on November 2nd, 2008 09:53 am (UTC)
Hi.. Sure, I've added you back!
Nice to meet you! (:
Moonmoonlit123 on November 26th, 2008 10:32 am (UTC)
Hi!! Do u mind i add u as friends?
I am a Arashi fan in SG too LOL
Rachelrachie241282 on November 28th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
Hi I've added you back. (:
jun_ifiedjun_ified on November 26th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
Helloooo!
Mind if i add you?
Fellow Arashi fan here!
:)
Rachel: Jun: nice icon!rachie241282 on November 28th, 2008 10:44 am (UTC)
Yep yep! I've added you back too =D
hello; goodbye.sugarpinks on December 1st, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
hi hi! would you mind if i added you as a friend? Another Arashi fangirl in singapore who loves Aiba too =D
Rachel: Arashi: the arashigoto!rachie241282 on December 1st, 2008 02:42 am (UTC)
Hi~ I've added you back!

Singapore is filled with aiba-fans~ I've known around 4 aiba singaporean fans! (:
(no subject) - sugarpinks on December 1st, 2008 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
redeemtheyearsredeemtheyears on December 4th, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC)
Hey hey! Hope we can be friends! I'm a fellow fan of Arashi too. Only joined the fandom this year! :D
Rachelrachie241282 on December 4th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Hi sure! :D
There has been many new fans this year, why with the sudden boom? lol~

Welcome!~
(no subject) - jacqxy on December 16th, 2008 12:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jacqxyjacqxy on December 16th, 2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
I agree! darn nice! the banner i mean

(Anonymous) on February 14th, 2009 12:04 pm (UTC)
Hey friend ~ is there a easier way to leave comment ~ like that very ma fan ~ lol ~ hohohoho ~hua Hua hua ~~

From : hikaru
Rachelrachie241282 on February 14th, 2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
Best friend, you no need put your name I also know its you.

I recognize your "hua hua hua" and your "~~~"
Go join Livejournal la! :)
Then you can post comment easily and you can read our entries cuz some are locked. heh!
I convincing jh to join also. ><

And after my exams lets go Kino! You want buy books right?

~~~~
Tamaki.
spectersbeastspectersbeast on February 21st, 2009 06:44 am (UTC)
Hi, do you mind if I add you as a friend? =D
I'm a student who loves Arashi too ^_^ and I just love reading and watching stuff about Arashi on the internet XD.
Rachelrachie241282 on February 21st, 2009 11:45 am (UTC)
Sure. I've added you back. :)

Hope you don't mind my multiple posts a day + many entries on V6. LOL!

(no subject) - spectersbeast on February 24th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
sakurashousakurashou on April 20th, 2009 02:15 pm (UTC)
Dear Rachie241282

I need to be your friend, can I

I'm also a Arashi fangirl as you

Nice to meet you

Sincerely

sakurashoi
Rachel: sho: looking cuter than normal!rachie241282 on April 21st, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
Hi Sakuraishoi (what should I call you? Call me Rachel/Rach!)

I'll add you back since you're so sincere! But please note that I'll post quite a lot of V6 entries too xD!

I've added you back~
Rob: head deskyupeh on May 4th, 2009 02:39 pm (UTC)
Weeeeee saw you from hazukashiii.. and the Okada banner is enough for me to add you! Hahaha!

Thanks for the add. XD
Rachelrachie241282 on May 4th, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
Hello~
I've seen you commenting around in communities/journals, because I recognize this icon! HAHA! Its good to know another v6 fan!!! :)


Hope I won't spam your flist too much xD
(no subject) - yupeh on May 4th, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
okanoai: osakamanokanoai on May 14th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
v6 <3
hi there...

i'm a huge fan of okada + v6!!! and just recently found arashi... they r da bomb.

funny thing is... i also did a post on okada's oricon ranking. i'm so glad he's in it!

anyways, i wud love to read ur posts on v6+okada+arashi... so add me as a friend wud ya? arigatou in advance...
Rachel: Junichi// I'll always remb this photo!rachie241282 on May 14th, 2009 03:18 pm (UTC)
Re: v6 <3
Hello~ Sure.

I'm glad you found your way here. Thanks for the comment also!

Added you back!
(I LOVE YOUR ICON!)
Rainera1nee on September 3rd, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
Hi there! thanks for the comment on the penlight! I got it from v6fan_in_jp cos I couldn't go... U're a singaporean too? Friends? ^^
Rachel: Mokky: Forgive him.rachie241282 on September 3rd, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
You're a Singaporean TOO? Ohmygosh~ I'm quite shocked because I kept thinking there aren't many V6 fans in Singapore! I managed to went for the concert in Fukui, if not I would have helped you get concert goods! (Do you want free V6/Go's pamphlet? I grabbed from the concert venue)

YES OF COURSE. FRIENDS! I love making friends with V6 fans.
(no subject) - ra1nee on September 3rd, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rachie241282 on September 3rd, 2009 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ra1nee on September 3rd, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rachie241282 on September 3rd, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
inocchi_ryinocchi_ry on September 6th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
I just added you already. And I'm sorry about I didn't ask you before.

I were attracted by your lj header. I'm glad I found V6 fans more. If you don't mind that I added you before asking you, can we're friend =)

Nice to meet you^^
Rachel: Inocchi// Seriously too cute!rachie241282 on September 6th, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
Hey there,

Its perfectly fine to add me beforehand! Don't apologize (:

Thanks, the photoshoot was sooooooooo pretty that I had to do a header on it. I'm very glad to find another V6 fan too. Because we need to share the V6 love ♥

Yes, I've added you back too!

Yoroshiku~
amiegroove: inocchi_smile2amiegroove on November 17th, 2009 01:33 pm (UTC)
hello!
do you remember me? i m the one asking u about the DVD.
well, i f u dont' then nvr mind.
i found that we have the same interest (note:arashi&V6).
i'm fans of both but lately im more into V6 cuz i think u're right.
arashi fans are getting scary and they have too much releases. seems like i can't cope anymore.
V6's music are matured and they kinda suit my taste.
i think it would be great if we become friends.
hope u'll added me back!
lets flail together nee~~~~
Rachelrachie241282 on November 17th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
Hi hi!
Yes I remember~ :)
I started liking Arashi first then moved on to V6. Now I mainly focus on V6 because their variety makes me laugh. Esp GeI.
Sure sure, I'll add you as friend! I like making new friends too.

And, just another 1-2 hours, we can flail together for the special day! :) (If you get what I mean! xD)
(no subject) - amiegroove on November 17th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rachie241282 on November 18th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Oh My Juli-ah~bigfatwitch on January 25th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
Hey there fellow V6er ^^; i've seen you around the comms and was wondering why the heck haven't i befriended you already? XD

I'm into most of JE, from daisenpai-tachi all the way down to Kanjani8, but my biggest loves are V6 and Arashi, with a soft spot for Ikuta Toma and Nishikido Ryo.

And the 2 conversations in your post had me laughing like crazy. GoKen combi <333

Hope we can be friends ^^;
Rachel: | Goken | ♥Chibi♥rachie241282 on January 26th, 2010 09:07 am (UTC)
Hey!! I saw you around in v6 communities too! (: Hahaha!

My favourites are V6 and Arashi, being V6 most priority (I think you'll tell in my lj posts after I add you back). XD
I like Ikuta Toma too! Hahaha.

Goken is my weakness! XD

YEP Sure! I've added you back~
farwalahfarwalah on January 28th, 2010 10:57 am (UTC)
Hi there,
Hajimemashite.
Mind if I add you? I'm from Singapore too.
I started my fandom with NEWS and K8, but lately, I started to like V6 too.
They are so cute, funny, and friendly. And all these make me like them more
Rachelrachie241282 on January 28th, 2010 12:13 pm (UTC)
Oh hi there! (:

Yup, sure! (: However, I have to let you know my entries are very V6-biased. xD And so glad you're from Singapore too!

Nice meeting you! (:
starlink456starlink456 on February 15th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
hI mind i add u as friend? :)
I started to like v6 when watching gakkou e Ikou n they so hilarious! XD
Btw i frm singapore too^^ n jus to tell u that can i add u in hotmail/email account? Cuz i random use live journal account. Thks and hope to hear u soon! :)
Rachel: Ken//♥ So beautifulrachie241282 on February 16th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
Hi, sure! (:

I'm glad there are quite a no. of Singapore fans out there! xD
Do you have gmail? I use gmail more and there's the gmail buzz so its easier to keep track each other's updates xD

Nice meeting you!
(no subject) - starlink456 on February 16th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rachie241282 on February 17th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starlink456 on February 17th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rachie241282 on February 17th, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starlink456 on February 17th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
silver_kitesilver_kite on March 27th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC)
Hey there,

Adding you because I find your posts interesting =)
Rachelrachie241282 on March 27th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
Hey,

yup I've added you back. Just to let you know my entries are very V6-based :)
(no subject) - silver_kite on March 27th, 2010 10:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
stringless_kitestringless_kite on April 13th, 2010 10:02 am (UTC)
Hey there, just added you on my other account. <3 I ramble a lot about K8 though. Haha. But I think your entries are interesting since I don't really have any friends who are into V6, and I'm slowly getting into them =)
mond_wolf: Hidemond_wolf on May 13th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Hi :D
I can add you as a friend?
I'm from Chile and I love v6 (well.. Johnny's in general, especially j-friends)

I regret that my English is so bad
._.

n.nU
Rachelrachie241282 on May 15th, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

Yes, of course! I'm from Singapore btw! :)
Don't worry about your english! Hahaha!

HHhhnd_2002 on May 18th, 2010 02:48 am (UTC)
OK, so I might sound like a stalker, but...

As I noticed semi-friends banner has changed, I started to read on, and if I'm not mistaken, the "My fandom" has changed quite a bit, with the order of the fandoms changed too.

Actually I've been curious for a while. I'm someone who's quite indifferent about the music industry (as I'm more of a movie/drama person), so I only care about V6 and not much for other fandoms xD, but now that you've revised your fandom list after having experiences with other JE groups, may I ask what makes V6 different from other groups for you?

(LOL I sound so serious all of a sudden.)
Rachelrachie241282 on May 18th, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
Hahaha! I was quite surprised to see a comment in this entry xD

Actually to be honest, I was an Arashi fan before V6. I found Arashi in 2007 and V6 in 2008. And actually I've sort of slowed down a lot for Arashi and placed my focus for V6. As for Tokio and Kinki Kids, I started to know them after I got into V6 and they had a temp unit named J-friends which brought out my love for these grps too.

If you ask why I place V6 with such high priority, it will be their love for the group? As along with the other JE Groups, they have similar kind of music, so maybe music wasn't the main thing for me. But after I ventured into V6, and learned how they experienced so much when they were much younger, it gained my respect. Like how Okada was only 14 years old and he could just have quit anytime due to the stress level and the constant nagging from Sakamoto at that time. And how they were uncomfortable with each other when Sakamoto was always scolding them at that time (but I have to thank him because it made them into such fine adults xD)

Also another point is that the formation of this group is very different. They are not gathered like the other JE Groups, who they already knew each other before debut, but rather for V6. They had to bond and get together as a group. So I think that fact alone makes me very impressed with them.

And their variety is the best! It never fails to make me laugh at all times. (: And last but not least, I love all their characters. They don't really have the "idol-aura" which I found in some idols, which probably is the factor why I love them so much! And probably the pace in V6 suits me best, as I found out recently. haha!


Sorry it ended up like an essay. This is the first time someone asked me such a question and I really started thinking about it. :)
d.wdwyhuen on May 28th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
heyy i added you, if you don't mind.
just enjoyed seeing post from other vfans.
i'm Go-focused though lol.

nice meeting you :)
Rachel: |Morita| >|rachie241282 on May 29th, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
Hi,

Yup I don't mind, of course I love new friends! :)

Yup, I'm very Go-focused too! Hahahaha ( I think you can tell from my lj entries XD)
BlueTakkobluetakko on June 1st, 2010 02:58 am (UTC)
Hi......
Hi....i really like your LJ and i think we can be friends....as a matter of fact....i myself trully in love with V6....it's been 12 years for me to like them and still go on......my favourite is Okada n Morita...(i think they're sibling for the past life....) Want to add you as my friends.....


sorry for the lack of english i have....since i'm not from the country that use english as their usual conversation....hehehe....
Rachelrachie241282 on June 2nd, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
Re: Hi......
Hi, sure. :) Thanks for popping by to take a look! Wow, 12 years! It has been a very long time! :D I'm so glad you love V6 so much still!

It's okay for your english. I'm not very fluent in it too! :)
didihimedidihime on December 15th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
Hi! I always saw you commenting on chiisanahito's journal... I need a few more V6 fans on my flist and you journal seems interesting... ^^ So I added you... Hope you don't mind that... XD
Rachelrachie241282 on December 15th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Hello! I always see you too! Yup yup sure! ^_^ I've added you back too~